Close
Search
Filters

Results

 

2019 NESTLE NESPRAY SOUTH AFRICAN MATHEMATICS CHALLENGE
JUNIOR MEDALLISTS (GRADES 4-5, in alphabetical order)
Lisa Browne Sweet Valley Primary School
Minjing Chen Redhill Preparatory School
Ben Cilliers Laerskool Lynnwood
Hannah Joubert Hermanus Primary School
Jan Karsten Laerskool Jan van Riebeeck (Cape Town)
Ben Maree Rondebosch Boys' Preparatory School
Nandana Pillai Penzance Primary School
Megan Pitzer Laerskool Die Poort
Erik Senekal Laerskool Lynnwood
Petrus van der Westhuyzen Laerskool Hennopspark
Eli Williams Sweet Valley Primary School
SENIOR MEDALLISTS (GRADES 6-7, in alphabetical order)
Jack Binder Deutsche Schule Durban
Jonty Bresler Sweet Valley Primary School
Tai Jun Jung Heronbridge College
Youkyum Kim Kenridge Primary School
Marike Louw Laerskool Lynnwood
Anna Lumby Sweet Valley Primary School
Aaron Pearlman King David Primary School Linksfield
Jonathan Penumala Montrose Primary School
Simon Oosthuizen Sweet Valley Primary School
Kendall Slade Sweet Valley Primary School
Etienne Toerien Rondebosch Boys' Preparatory School
AWARDS TO SCHOOLS:
Best participating school Matshumu Primary School Limpopo
Best performing Quintile 1 school Lerato Primary School Free State
Best performing Quintile 1 school Dindi Primary School KwaZulu Natal
Best performing Quintile 3 school Imbaliyethu Primary School KwaZulu Natal
Best performing Quintile 4 school Laerskool Parow Vallei Western Cape
Best performing Quintile 5 school Sweet Valley Primary School Western Cape
Best performing New School Astra Primary School Eastern Cape
Best overall performing school Sweet Valley Primary School Western Cape
2018 SOUTH AFRICAN MATHEMATICS CHALLENGE: AWARDS TO SCHOOLS
Best participating school  Mariannridge Primary School (Pinetown) 
Best performing quintile 1 school  Masumpa Primary School (Zwelitsha) 
Best performing quintile 2 school  Zamzisa Primary School (Stanger)
Best performing quintile 3 school  Colesberg Primary School (Colesberg)
Best performing quintile 4 school  Laerskool Die Poort (Pretoria)
Best performing quintile 5 school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town) 
Best performing new school  Thengani Full Service School (Durban)
Best overall performing school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town)  
2017 SOUTH AFRICAN MATHEMATICS CHALLENGE: AWARDS TO SCHOOLS
Best participating school  Zimasa Primary School (Langa) 
Best performing quintile 1 school  Masumpa Primary School (Zwelitsha) 
Best performing quintile 2 school  Gontse Primary (Wolmaransstad)
Best performing quintile 3 school  Thembani Primary School (Langa)
Best performing quintile 4 school  Kwamondi Primary School (Eshowe) 
Best performing quintile 5 school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town) 
Best performing new school  Auckland Park Prepatory School (Jhb)
Best overall performing school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town)  

2016 SOUTH AFRICAN MATHEMATICS CHALLENGE: AWARDS TO SCHOOLS
Best participating school  Somcuba Primary School (Nelspruit)
Best performing quintile 1 school  Zwelihle Primary School (Hermanus)
Best performing quintile 2 school  Nyana Primary School (Pietermartizburg)
Best performing quintile 3 school  Amazibu Primary School (Amazimtoti)
Best performing quintile 4 school  Laerskool Die Poort (Pretoria)
Best performing quintle 5 school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town)
Best performing new school  Roedean School (Johannesburg)
Best overall performing school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town)