Close
Search
Filters

Results


2016 FINAL ROUND CERTIFICATES: TRACKING NUMBERS FOR SCHOOLS
Final Round Tracking Nos.

2016 SOUTH AFRICAN MATHEMATICS CHALLENGE: AWARDS TO SCHOOLS

Best participating school  Somcuba Primary School (Nelspruit)
Best performing quintile 1 school  Zwelihle Primary School (Hermanus)
Best performing quintile 2 school  Nyana Primary School (Pietermartizburg)
Best performing quintile 3 school  Amazibu Primary School (Amazimtoti)
Best performing quintile 4 school  Laerskool Die Poort (Pretoria)
Best performing quintle 5 school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town)
Best performing new school  Roedean School (Johannesburg)
Best overall performing school  Sweet Valley Primary School (Cape Town) 

 

2016 TOP PERFORMING LEARNERS PER GRADE                   

 

Grade School_Name Names of Learners Gender SINGLE/DOUBLE
4 RONDEBOSCH BOYS' PREPARATORY TOERIEN,E MALE SINGLE
4 LAERSKOOL STELLENBOSCH SCHWARTZ,E FEMALE SINGLE
4 THE RIDGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL HERSOV,MR MALE SINGLE
4 KING DAVID PRIMARY (SANDTON) GOMER,S MALE SINGLE
4 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL GAHWILER,A FEMALE SINGLE
4 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL ROSS-GILLESPIE,J MALE SINGLE
4 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL BRESLER,JJ MALE SINGLE
4 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL OOSTHUIZEN,S MALE SINGLE
4 THE GROVE PRIMARY LEE,S FEMALE SINGLE
4 HUDSON PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL EASON,RML FEMALE SINGLE
4 REDHILL SCHOOL SERGEANT MALE SINGLE
4 CURRO PRIVAATSKOOL(DURBANVILLE) INGGS,MS FEMALE SINGLE
4 CURRO PRIVAATSKOOL(DURBANVILLE) PATIDAR,B MALE SINGLE
4 RONDEBOSCH BOYS' PREPARATORY GLOOR,JT MALE SINGLE
4 MERRIFIELD PREPARATORY SCHOOL WAECHTER,GL FEMALE SINGLE
4 PENZANCE PRIMARY COMINS,J MALE SINGLE
4 RUSTENBURG GIRLS' JUNIOR SCHOOL BIRCH, MA/SPARGO,KJ FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
4 NYANDA PRIMARY NGUBANE,L MALE SINGLE
4 HARTFORD COLLEGE LAHER,S FEMALE SINGLE
4 CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL WANG,PS FEMALE SINGLE
4 CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL KNOTT,DS FEMALE SINGLE
4 CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL DELANGE,A FEMALE SINGLE
4 CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL ARNOLD,JL FEMALE SINGLE
4 CLARENDON PRIMARY SCHOOL FLETCHER,LM FEMALE SINGLE
4 BISHOPS PREPARATORY SCHOOL SELBY,M/DERAUVILLEROHM,D MALE/MALE DOUBLE
4 ST STITHIANS GIRLS PREPARATORY BAKER,N FEMALE SINGLE
4 EDGEMEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL WILLIAMS,DW/RUMBELO,CR MALE/MALE DOUBLE
4 HUDSON PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL BURGESS,SGD FEMALE SIGLE
4 REDHILL SCHOOL BEDFORD SHAW,M MALE SINGLE
4 EL SHADDAI CHRISTIAN SCHOOL MABERLY,R/VANCALLE,C FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
4 KENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL ALEXPOULOS/ GOODRICH MALE/MALE DOUBLE
4 CLARENDON PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL WENTZEL,RP MALE SINGLE
4 RONDEBOSCH EAST PRIM. GAMIELDIEQANITA,QG FEMALE SINGLE
4 THE KING'S SCHOOL (ROBIN HILLS) IDOWU,M MALE SINGLE
4 DSG SCHOOL FOR GIRLS MARX,I FEMALE SINGLE
4 RONDEBOSCH BOYS' PREPARATORY SCHLESINGER,JP MALE SINGLE
4 VAALPARK PRIMARY SCHOOL MOGOTSI,BQE/MTHIMKHULU,M FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
4 KING DAVID PRIMARY SCHOOL LINKSFIELD BEHR,Z MALE SINGLE
4 CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE MARINUS,M FEMALE SINGLE
4 CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE CAMERON,C FEMALE SINGLE
5 BISHOPS PREPARATORY SCHOOL FLETCHER,D/VAN COEVERDENDEGROOT,DE MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE HANCOCK,L FEMALE SINGLE
5 LAERSKOOL MONUMENTPARK PRINSLOO, M/DE KLERK   DOUBLE
5 WELGEMOED PRIMARY BARLOW,GB/WALTER, AW FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 PIKETBERG HOERSKOOL BRUWER,A/BASSON,E FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 DIRKIE UYS LAERSKOOL DUTOIT,D/KITSHOFF,J MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 CHRISTIAN PRIVAATSKOOL MALMESBURY VAN DERWESTHUIZEN,B MALE SINGLE
5 KENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL KIM,M MALE SINGLE
5 LAERSKOOL MENLOPARK DUTOIT,B/STEENKAMP,C FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL MENLOPARK KLEYN,L/DE WET,S FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL MENLOPARK DUPLESSIS,J/SWANEPOEL,L FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 PINETOWN SENIOR PRIMARY LEWIS,K MALE SINGLE
5 PARK PRIMARY DUPLESSIS,HH/LE ROUX JM MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 SPRINGFIELD CONVENT JUNIOR SCHOOL DEBONNAIRE,EOD/WALKER SAW FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE ARNOT,A FEMALE SINGLE
5 KING DAVID PRIMARY SCHOOL LINKSFIELD GOLDBERG,T MALE SINGLE
5 KING DAVID PRIMARY SCHOOL LINKSFIELD BONER,D MALE SINGLE
5 MERRIFIELD PREPARATORY SCHOOL VAN RENSBURG,VR MALE SINGLE
5 LAERSKOOL MONUMENTPARK LIEBENBERG,R/NELL,S MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL MONUMENTPARK STEYN,L/NOLTE,W FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL VOORPOS SMIT,MG/SCHOLTZ M MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 FUNDA UJABULE PRIMARY SCHOOL MNTAMBO,OS FEMALE SINGLE
5 LAERSKOOL EIKESTAD MOOLMAN,A/ROOS,T FEMALE SINGLE
5 LAERSKOOL STELLENBOSCH LOMBAARD,C MALE SINGLE
5 LAERSKOOL LYNNWOOD VANDERMERWE,D/KRAUSE,D MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL PRETORIA-OOS POLSON,J MALE SINGLE
5 FICHARDTPARK PRIMARY SCHOOL KRAUSE,C/GROBBELAAR,J MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 KING DAVID PRIMARY (SANDTON) SYMANOWITZ,J MALE SINGLE
5 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL JUNOR,DJ MALE SINGLE
5 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL MURPHY,CMM FEMALE SINGLE
5 MICHAEL OAK WALDORF SCHOOL. SOLOMON,O/DORWARD,S MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 BEAUMONT PRIMARY SCHOOL LOUW,JL/CHRISTE,LEAC FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 BEAUMONT PRIMARY SCHOOL SLATER,JJS/VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, JL MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 BEAUMONT PRIMARY SCHOOL REYNOLDS,ER/WANG,HW MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 BISHOPS PREPARATORY SCHOOL PETERSEN,J/NANKIN,S MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL DE HOOP THOM,C/VAN DER WESTHUIZEN,N MALE SINGLE
5 PAARL GIRL'S HIGH GOWERO,AN/DU PLESSIS,D FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 SOUTHERN CROSS SCHOOLS FAIRHEAD,L MALE SINGLE
5 EDGEMEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL GOVENDER/R MALE SINGLE
5 SELBORNE PRIM SCHOOL JORDAN,C MALE SINGLE
5 LORETO PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAMJEE,A/HASSIEM,M FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL ASHTON BRUWER,H FEMALE SINGLE
5 BAY PRIMARY GOOSEN,OG/SAADIEN-RAAD,LSR MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 OAKHILL SCHOOL PENRITH,M MALE SINGLE
5 KENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL PHIPPS,J/GOSLIN,T MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL WU,NW/LIANG,ML FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 GERICKE PRIMARY HENDRIKS,HJ/ERWEE,N MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL MENLOPARK MARE,J/VAN NIEKERK,S MALE/MALE DOUBLE
5 LAERSKOOL MENLOPARK MCDONALD, C/VAN DER MERWE,R FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 HENDRIK LOUW PRIMARY CRONJE,L MALE SINGLE
5 SPRINGFIELD CONVENT JUNIOR SCHOOL WALSH,GJW/CRIDA,CJC FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
5 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL VINCENT,JC MALE SINGLE
5 ST TERESA'S SCHOOL(PRIMARY) MATTHEUS,AS FEMALE SINGLE
6 RONDEBOSCH BOYS' PREPARATORY SCHLESINGER,DL MALE SINGLE
6 LAERSKOOL STELLENBOSCH GREYLING,K FEMALE SINGLE
6 DSG SCHOOL FOR GIRLS MGWEDLI,CS FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
6 WORCESTER PRIMARY KLUSMANN,KJ MALE SINGLE
6 DEUTSCHE SCHULE DURBAN KRUSE,R MALE SINGLE
6 PHYLLIS JOWELL JEWISH DAY SCHOOL SCHEWITZ,AE/HECHT,YS MALE/MALE DOUBLE
6 HARTLEY ROAD PRIMARY RANDEREE,BR MALE SINGLE
6 PARK PRIMARY WATERSON,RT/KRUGER,AJ MALE/MALE DOUBLE
6 KINGSWOOD JUNIOR COLLEGE POTGIETER,XP MALE SINGLE
6 RONDEBOSCH BOYS' PREPARATORY MARTIN,TM MALE SINGLE
6 MERRIFIELD PREPARATORY SCHOOL WAECHTER,M FEMALE SINGLE
6 MERRIFIELD PREPARATORY SCHOOL GOVENDER,P MALE SINGLE
6 CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE ANDREWS,LMA MALE SINGLE
6 ST JOSEPHS MARIST COLLEGE PARK,PSJ/SCHOEMAN,JDS MALE/MALE DOUBLE
6 PINEHURST PRIMARY SCHOOL BRYSON,EB/CLARK,SHC FEMALE/MALE DOUBLE
6 SWARTLAND LAERSKOOL BASSON,SL/MJ MALE/MALE DOUBLE
6 CRAWFORD PREPARATORY LA LUCIA GOVENDER,RG MALE SINGLE
6 CRAWFORD PREPARATORY LA LUCIA JOGI,KHJ MALE SINGLE
6 BISHOPS PREPARATORY SCHOOL KOTZE,R MALE SINGLE
6 GLENSTANTIA PRIMARY SCHOOL INNES,J/LINGELA, L FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
6 LAERSKOOL LYNNWOOD DIEMONT,A/RETIEF,J FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
6 GERICKE PRIMARY BURGER,LJ MALE SINGLE
6 PHYLLIS JOWELL JEWISH DAY SCHOOL ALTMAN,MY/KATZ,SM MALE/MALE DOUBLE
6 COLLEGIATE JUNIOR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS FOSTER,ML/FLANNINGGAN,E FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
6 BROOKLANDS PRIM. GILLIOME,CK FEMALE SINGLE
6 THE RIDGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL HARTY,CJH MALE SINGLE
6 RUSTENBURG GIRLS' JUNIOR SCHOOL HAUXWELL,C/LE ROUX,S FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
6 RUSTENBURG GIRLS' JUNIOR SCHOOL AREND,RA/LOK,HL FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 ST HENRY'S MARIST COLLEGE NAIDU,J MALE SINGLE
7 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE GITHINJI,M FEMALE SINGLE
7 ST ANDREW'S PREP SCHOOL STADLER,JS MALE SINGLE
7 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL HOBDEN,MP MALE SINGLE
7 OAKHURST GIRLS' PRIMARY MATTHEW,C/DE VRIES,M FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 CRAWFORD PREPARATORY LA LUCIA DILWEG,RMM FEMALE SINGLE
7 PAARL BOYS' PRIMARY LE ROUX,U MALE SINGLE
7 SWARTLAND LAERSKOOL PIENAAR,A MALE SINGLE
7 LAERSKOOL EIKESTAD BASSON,C/VAN WYK,AD MALE/MALE DOUBLE
7 DAVIES HOMESCHOOL DAVIES,E FEMALE SINGLE
7 GREY KOLLEGE MYBURGH,C/SCHIMPER,J MALE/MALE DOUBLE
7 FISH HOEK PRIMARY SCHOOL CLACK,T/MORAN,L FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 HENDRIK LOUW PRIMARY GERBER,DZG MALE SINGLE
7 HENDRIK LOUW PRIMARY KNIPE,N/VAN DE VENTER,J FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 HENDRIK LOUW PRIMARY OLIVIER,A/HUGO,C FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 ST JOHN'S PREPARATORY BRUGMAN,DMB MALE SINGLE
7 RUSTENBURG GIRLS' JUNIOR SCHOOL KARJIEKER,FK/LETHBRIDGE,IAL FEMALE SINGLE
7 REDDAM HOUSE CONSTANTIA HERBERT,I/STEHOVEN,M FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 RONDEBOSCH BOYS' PREPARATORY TOERIEN,A MALE SINGLE
7 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL HEATHCOTE-MARKS,JD MALE SINGLE
7 SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL HERRMANN,AF FEMALE SINGLE
7 HERZLIA MIDDLE SCHOOL ZELCZZNIAK,JI MALE SINGLE
7 OAKHURST GIRLS' PRIMARY PINDER,L FEMALE SINGLE
7 BRESCIA HOUSE SCHOOL RUSCONI,LR FEMALE SINGLE
7 CRAWFORD PREPARATORY LA LUCIA LARGATZIS,M FEMALE SINGLE
7 CRAWFORD PREPARATORY LA LUCIA NAIDOO,DM MALE SINGLE
7 BEAUMONT PRIMARY SCHOOL JEONG,YJ/KOCK,DSI FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 BEAUMONT PRIMARY SCHOOL LANE,CL/KING,RA MALE/MALE DOUBLE
7 BEAUMONT PRIMARY SCHOOL JERLING,JJ/WRENCH,NW FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 BISHOPS PREPARATORY SCHOOL CAMPBELL,B/TRIPE,M MALE/MALE DOUBLE
7 GLENSTANTIA PRIMARY SCHOOL BARNARD,AD FEMALE DOUBLE
7 SWARTLAND LAERSKOOL CLAASSEN,A/WALTERS,T FEMALE/MALE DOUBLE
7 SWARTLAND LAERSKOOL KOTZE,B/HORNE,A FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 THE RIDGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL HERSOV,J   SINGLE
7 FICHARDTPARK PRIMARY SCHOOL KEMP,R   SINGLE
7 THE GROVE PRIMARY WALLACE,JW MALE SINGLE
7 ST TERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL WILLIAMSON,C FEMALE SINGLE
7 RYLANDS PRIMARY BHAD,U/PATEL,A MALE/MALE DOUBLE
7 KENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL LEE,DL/LAWSON,DL MALE/MALE DOUBLE
7 HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL SENARATHNE,SS/SHAW,T FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 FISH HOEK PRIMARY SCHOOL DEAN,M MALE SINGLE
7 HENDRIK LOUW PRIMARY PETERSEN,JP MALE SINGLE
7 ST JOHN'S PREPARATORY TAN,J MALE SINGLE
7 RUSTENBURG GIRLS' JUNIOR SCHOOL MULLER,KL/LYNCH,GF FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE
7 RUSTENBURG GIRLS' JUNIOR SCHOOL COULL,E/PEACOCKE,RJ FEMALE/FEMALE DOUBLE