Close
Search
Filters

Provincial

 The 2nd round results are used to select the provincial top performers.  The 2016 provincial top performers are:
 
Province  Name of learner  School  Position 
Eastern Cape  Michael Velloza  St. Andrew's College  J1 
  Han Xue  Stirling High School  J2 
  Fadzai Ngwerume  St. Dominic's Priory High School  J3
  Benjamin Brent Merrifield College J3
  Jarah Fluxman  Graeme College Boys' High School S1 
  Nicholas Kroon  St. Andrew's College  S1 
  Moya Eybers Clarendon Girls' High School S2
  Anré Anvari Grey High School S3
Free State Ruben Venter Grey College J1
  Handré Venter Hoërskool Sentraal J2
  Laura Wessels Hoërskool Voortrekker J3
  Jackie Wu St. Andrew's School S1
  Stehann van Jaarsveld St. Andrew's School S2
  Jacobus Cordier Afrikaanse Hoërskool Kroonstad S2
  Shin Woo Park Eunice High School S3
Gauteng Andi Qu St. John's College J1
  Daniel Sanderson St. John's College J2
  Peter Chen British International College J3
  Jia Xi Yu British International College S1
  Nicolaas Bell Redhill High School S2
  Michael Copeland St. John's College S2
  Yiqun Zhang Crawford College Sandton S2
  Shane Weisz St. David's Marist Inanda S3
  Duncan Matthys Midstream College S3
  Nicholas Brinkmann St. John's College  S3 
  Martin Currin St. Stithians Boys' College S3
KwaZulu Natal Kayrav Naidoo  Crawford College La Lucia J1
  Aaron Naidu Eden College Durban J2
  Retief Louw Felixton College J2
  Sachin Reddy Northwood School J2
  Ethan Bush Westville Boys' High School J3
  Faran Steenkamp Thomas More College J3
  Trishane Naidoo Avonford Secondary School J3
  Bilal Hasan Aslan Star College S1
  Xiafei Xiao Newcastle High School S2
  Christopher Broadley Michaelhouse S3
Limpopo Danica Altenroxel Stanford Lake College J1
  Muhammed Motala Siyanqoba University of Limpopo J2
  Navin Ninan Phillip Mbilwi Secondary School J3
  Thys Nortjé Hoërskool Ben Vorster J3
  Gerhard Bezuidenhout Hoërskool Ben Vorster S1
  Marlie Snyman Hoërskool Frikkie Meyer S2
  Nicole Wreyford Hoërskool Pietersburg S3
Mpumalanga Riyaad Mohammed Curro Nelspruit J1
  Ron Joseph Hoërskool Ben Viljoen J2
  Sagarika Dash Hoërskool Piet Retief J3
  Dylan Spies Penryn College J3
  Suprise Kholofelo Kenny St. Thomas Aquinas Combined School J3
  Leon Joseph Hoërskool Ben Viljoen S1
  Degree Kunene Bantfwabethu High School S2
  Matthias Johannes Ligbron Akademie vir Tegnologie S3
North West Izel Schoeman  Potchefstroom Gymnasium J1 
  Maria Slater Lebone College II of the Royal Bafokeng J2
  Phillip Koshy Hoërskool Zeerust J3
  James Louw Hoërskool Hartbeespoort S1
  Pieter Marx Hoërskool Brits S2
  Albertus van Zyl Hoërskool Ferdinand Postma S3
  Jordan Smith Lebone College II of the Royal Bafokeng S3
Northern Cape Luqman Dawray Northern Cape High School J1
  Liam Jacobs Northern Cape High School J2
  Etteinn Berg Northern Cape High School J2
  Kayla Swanepoel Hoërskool Duineveld J2
  Hendrik Snyman Hoërskool Diamantveld J3
  Daniel Forlee Northern Cape High School S1
  Darren Thompson CBC St. Patrick's College S2
  Janelle Badenhosrt Hoërskool Diamantveld S3
Western Cape Thomas Warner Bishops Diocesan College J1
  Mohammed Taariq Mowzer Fairbairn College J1
  Adri Wessels Curro Durbanville J1
  Peter Stead El Shaddai Christian School J2
  Danielle Kleyn Hoërskool Parel Vallei J2
  Sean van Wyk Van Wyk Home School J2
  Maryam Badsha Rustenburg Girls' High School J3
  Timothy Schlesinger Rondebosh Boys' High School S1
  Bronson Rudner South African College High School S1
  Andrew McGregor Rondebosh Boys' High School S1
  Mohammed Yaseen Mowzer Fairbairn College S2
  Hannah Clayton Rustenburg Girls' High School S3
  Sangeun Lee St. George's Grammar School S3
  Mu-aath Upadhey Westerford High School S3
  Simon van Riel Westerford High School S3
  Ralph McDougall Curro Durbanville S3
Outside SA Glory Okoli  The Ambassadors College (Nigeria) J1 
  Wisdom Omodiagbe The Ambassadors College (Nigeria) J2
  Ebbah Wyse Ejih Green Springs College (Nigeria) J2
  Favour Okpapi Day Waterman College (Nigeria) J3
  Yiwen Lai Maru a Pula School (Botswana) J3
  Ga Ram Park Maru a Pula School (Botswana) S1
  Ayooluwa Oguntade The Ambassadors College (Nigeria) S2
  Amrit Amar Maru a Pula School (Botswana) S3
  Peter Mwesigwa Waterford Kamhlaba College S3